Member Mark Minoxidil on Great Promotion,RM162.00 1 box, promotion valid until 2nd of December 2018
Cart 0

US Import - Jojoba Oil 100ml

RM 31.00 RM 50.00


US Made Jojoba Oil

CAS Number :61789-91-1

Origin: United States

Source: Seeds

Manufacturing process: Cold Pressed

Color: Gold yellow

*This product is well packing sealed by plastic bottle with paper box & without any label.

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis(Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. Jojoba oil can be used for moisturizing your skin throughout the day. It doesn’t evaporate like normal water-based moisturizer. Jojoba oil is an oil full with many usage. Besides its use as a moisturizer, it also can be used for makeup removal, lip balm, hair conditioner and is a good oil for massage as well.



Jojoba Oil is particularly useful for beauty care in the following ways:

Lip Gel:  For the treatment of cracked lips. It is edible and thus no fear of being ingested.

Skin softener: Jojoba Oil is a great skin softener. It prevents dry, hard and cracked  skin conditions. As an exfoliate, used with other exfoliating or grainy materials like salts and sugars can vastly improve the effects.

Makeup Remover: Jojoba Oil is mild and natural, it use as a makeup remover without worrying about the side effects of harsh chemicals

Skin disorders: Jojoba oil is good for some skin disorders such as acne, psoriasis, and eczema, certain infections